Our Staff

Principal/Directora: Mr. Robert Beam                                                                                                             

Assistant Principal/Sub Directora:  Mrs. Heather Walton

Assistant Principal/Sub Directora: Mrs. Vanessa Trussell

Secretary/Secretaria: Mrs. Lindsey Marquez

 

Teachers/Maestros                                    

ECE

Mrs. Renee Alexander-Cordova   101

Mrs. Tracee Sifford   103

Kindergarten                                       

Mrs. Paola Sanchez    120

Mrs. Pam Vandenberg   121

Kinder/1st Grade

Ms. Rosa Reyes-Martinez   122

Ms. Jamie Sohan   123       Website

1st Grade                                                           

Ms. Leticia Aranda   118

Ms. Rachael Wesley    119

2nd Grade          

Ms. Elizabeth Bailey   102

Ms. Diani Riopelle 104

TBD 106

3rd Grade         

Mr. Eric Bonilla 108

Mrs. Melissa Carr   107

Mrs. Erin Fleischman   109

TBD 111

4th Grade          

Ms. Andrea Eder 207

Ms. Ashley Rippon  205

Ms. Kelsey Salter   208       

4th/5th Grade

Mrs. Catalina Cañas   203

Ms. Aimee Neilan   206

5th Grade

Mrs. Kristin Hoffman   204

Mr. Aaron Salley   201       Website

Specials/Especiales                           

Ms. Krissy Adducci – Art/Arte

Mr. Dave LeRoux – Music/Música

Mrs. Carolyn McCrary-Bowen – PE/Educación Fisica

Mr. Shea Whitham – Science/Ciencia      Website

Resource/Recursos                           

Ms. Logan Ferguson   202C

Ms. Angela Trujillo   115

Support/Apoyo

Mrs. Julie Fore – Intervention Teacher/Tutora de lectura

Ms. Ashley Wessel – Psychologist/Psicologa

Ms. Jessica Flores – Discovery Link Site Coordinator

Mrs. Pam Holloway – GT Teacher/Maestra de ninos dotados

Ms. Angie Martinez – Tech Specialist/Especialista de Tecnología

Ms. Maureen McNeil – Nurse/Enfermera

Ms. Irene Sisneros – Social Worker/Trabajadora social

Facility/Facilidad                

Mr. Dave Borrego – Facility Manager/Adminsitrador de las facilidades

Ms. Idali Prado – Asst. Facility Manager/ Assistented del admistrador de la facilidades

Lunchroom/Cafetería        

Mrs. Maria Gonzalez – Lunchroom Manager/Administradora del comedor

Ms. Cyndy Garay – Food Service Workers/Empleada de Alimentos

Ms. Reynalda Lopez – Food Service Worker/Empleada de Alimentos

Ms. Fabyann (Dolores) Rubio – Food Service Worker/Empleada de Alimentos

Ms. Sherron Serna – Food Service Worker/Empleada de Alimentos

Paraprofessionals         

Ms. Briana Gonzales – Kinder 121

Ms. Jaqueline Gurrola – Kinder 122

Ms. Amy Hernandez – Library/Biblioteca

Ms. Charlene Loran – 4th Grade/Grado

Mrs. Olga Lozano – Kinder 120

Mrs. Jessica Medina – ECE 118

Ms. Ana Perez – 1st/2nd Grade/Grado ELA-S

Ms. Leticia Quintana – Kinder 123

 

Comments are closed